Friday, November 5, 2010

Bhavana Glamour Pics






Name: Bhavana
Birth name: Karthika
Nickname: Kaathi
Date of birth: 6 June 1986
Place of Birth: Palakkad, Kerala
Height: 5'5 "
Bhavana is a famous Malayalam actress from Thrissur in Kerala. Bhavana is a young and beautiful actress of South Indian films today. Karthika Balachandran (Bhavana) born on 6 June 1986 in Palakkad, Kerala, India. Parents Pushpa and G. Balachandran, a filmmaker. She Has an older brother Jayadev.Bhavana the way in this area with enormous talent and pleasing beauty. She began her acting career when she was 11 standard. The first task was acting supporting actor role. Although 'Koodal Nagar' her debut film in Tamil, "pesuthadi chithiram was first released. Bhavana made her entry into a theater Nammal (2002)and earned the Kerala State Special Jury Award went to the eleventh grade. The year 2003 was good for Bhavana with more hits like Chronic Bachelor, CID Moosa and Swapnakoodu. Her performance earned him the Filmfare Best Female Debut Award and Filmfare Best Tamil Actress Bhavana Tamil Award.Following this success working in Tamil films like Veyil (2006), "Arya (2007) and Vaazthugal (2008). Malayalam movies like Twenty 20 (2008 ) and Lolly (2008) well.Bhavana's upcoming films in 2009 was Sagar alias Jackie and Robin Hood.Her first film in tollywood against Nitin Hero (2008).

Tags: Beach Girls, Bikini Babes, Girls Beach, Kissing Girls, Hot Girls, Life Girls, Pakistani Girls, Rare Photos, Sexy Girls, Sexy Look , Hot Girls, Indian Girls, Desi Babes, Desi Girls, Young Girls, Bollywood Girls, Hollywood Girls, South Indan Girls, Kissing Girls, Beach Girls, Bikini Babes, Real life Girls. actress, beautiful south Indian actress, bollywood, Hindi actress, hot actress, Kannada actress, Kollywood, Sandalwood, south Indian actresses, south Indian film actress, tamil actress, telugu actress, Tollywood, Hollywood, Hollywood Actress, Bikini Stills, Saree Stills.

Popular Posts