Thursday, November 4, 2010

Bipasha Basu Glamour Pics







Biography
Date of birth: 7 January 1979
Nickname: Bonny, Bips
Birthplace: Delhi, India
Height: 5 '8 ½ "(1.74 m)

Fate intervened when Bipasha recoiled and passed out when dissecting a rat. The dream of her was health professional. She was enrolled in the Science faculty until 12th standard, but then changed to commerce thereafter. After graduating in Commerce planning to be a charted accountant, but eventually closed the Ford Supermodel of the World, when she was 17 years.
Bipasha was born on 7 January 1979 in New Delhi. subsequently the Basu family moved to Calcutta. Bipasha is the second of three sisters, born in a Hindu Bengali family, who raised fluent Hindi, English and Bengali speaking. The names of the sisters and Bidisha and Bijoyeta. Incredible as it may sound,gorgeous Bipasha was called "ugly" in recent years due to dark complexion. Her name means "Dark Deep Desire," and is also the name of a river.
After the triumph of a Super-Model Ford, she went tobe crowned Miss Vivacious sponsored by Tulips.Bipasha started her career in Bollywood with 'Ajnabee' in 2001 and then a place for herself in the tinsel world. She continued with "Raaz", "Jism" No Entry "," Phir Herapheri "," Corporate "and" Dhoom 2 ". All these movies are very good at the box office and strengthen its position not only as an actor, but who can dare to bare "Dhoom 2". She also credited as a playback singer.She also appeared in two music videos and was one of the judges of the Femina Miss India 2004 beauty pageant.

Tags: Beach Girls, Bikini Babes, Girls Beach, Kissing Girls, Hot Girls, Life Girls, Pakistani Girls, Rare Photos, Sexy Girls, Sexy Look , Hot Girls, Indian Girls, Desi Babes, Desi Girls, Young Girls, Bollywood Girls, Hollywood Girls, South Indan Girls, Kissing Girls, Beach Girls, Bikini Babes, Real life Girls. actress, beautiful south Indian actress, bollywood, Hindi actress, hot actress, Kannada actress, Kollywood, Sandalwood, south Indian actresses, south Indian film actress, tamil actress, telugu actress, Tollywood, Hollywood, Hollywood Actress, Bikini Stills, Saree Stills.

Popular Posts